2018-19 TEAMS

BOYS TEAMS:

NOVICE BOYS U10 (entering grades 2, 3 & 4)

Coach Garreth Barkey

email: gbarkey@kenaidan.com

TEAM SELECTED

BANTAM BOYS U13 (entering grade 7)

Coach Steve Brooks                                                                                                                            email: stevesp.brooks@gmail.com

TEAM SELECTED

MAJOR BANTAM BOYS U14 (entering grade 8)

Team #1 Coaches: Brian Hann, Dave Walters & Matt Whitney                                             

email: bhann@lonestartexasgrill.com

Team Selected

Team #2 Coach: Mike Giammichele and Stef Giovannangelli                                                           email: giammichelem@hcdsb.org

Team Selected

MIDGET BOYS U15 (entering grade 9)

Coaches: Tony Madia and Dennis Jarrell                                                                                    email: tonymadia@rogers.com

TEAM SELECTED

JUVENILE U17 (Grade 11)

TEAM #1: Coaches: Steve Brooks, Seth Bremner and Scot Cooper                            email: stevesp.brooks@gmail.com

TEAM SELECTED

Team #2: Coach: Rich Leslie and Marc Ayotte 

email: rich.a.leslie01@gmail.com

Team Selected

GIRLS TEAMS:

MAJOR ATOM GIRLS U12 (entering grade 6)

Coach: Len Moccia  and Sheryl Green                                                                                                  email: lm33@rogers.com

Team Selected

BANTAM GIRLS U13 (entering grade 7)

Coaches: Brad Spencer and Milo Olejar                                                                                     email: bisoncoachbrad@gmail.com

TEAM SELECTED

MAJOR BANTAM GIRLS U14 (entering grade 8)

Coach: Len Moccia  and Ces Piccinni                                                                                                  email:  lm33@rogers.com

Team Selected

MIDGET GIRLS U15 (entering grade 9)

Coach: Chris D'Angela and Sarino Genovese                                                                                     email:  dangela21@gmail.com

Team Selected