2019-2020 TEAMS AND TRYOUT TIMES

PLEASE CHECK BACK FREQUENTLY AS TEAMS MAY BE ADDED & there may be additions/changes to the tryout schedule

Feel free to contact the club or the coach for more information

INTERESTED IN COACHING? CONTACT US AT: BLITZBASKETBALLINFO@GMAIL.COM

_______________________________

BOYS TEAMS:

U10 BOYS

(entering grades 2, 3 & 4)

born 2010 or later

Coach Garreth Barkey

email: gbarkey@kenaidan.com

TEAM SELECTED

U11 BOYS

(ENTERING GRADE 5)

Born 2009 or later

Coaches: Andrew Zorko & Ryan McHugh email: azorko@gmail.com

Tryouts:

Fri Sept 6 - Bishop Tonnos - 6:30 - 8

Mon Sept 9 - Bishop Tonnos - 6:30-8 (small gym)

U12 boys - contact us if interested in coaching

U13 BOYS

(Entering Grade 7)

Born 2007 or later

Coaches: Jason McGee & Jon Iredale email: jason.c.mcgee@gmail.com 

TEAM SELECTED

U14 BOYS

(entering grade 8)

Born 2006 or later

Team #1

Coach Steve Brooks                    

email: stevesp.brooks@gmail.com                                                  

Team #2              

Coach Brian Mason and Greg Davidson

Team #2 Tryout - Mon Sept 16 - Holy name of mary 7:30-8:30

   

U15 BOYS

(entering grade 9)

Born 2005 or later

Coaches: Brian Hann & Dave Walters         email: hanndo40@gmail.com                      

TEAM SELECTED

U16 BOYS

(ENTERING GRADE 10)

Born 2004 or later

Coach: Brian Daly

email: briandaly107@gmail.com

TEAM SELECTED

U17-19 BOYS

(ENtering Grades 11, 12 & 12+)

Born 2001 or later

Coach: Rich Leslie

email: rich.a.leslie01@gmail.com

TEAM SELECTED

U19 BOYS ELITE

(GradeS 12-12+)

Born 2001 or later

Coaches: Steve Brooks, Seth Bremner and Scot Cooper                         

email: stevesp.brooks@gmail.com

Tryouts:

Wed Sept 4 - Bishop Tonnos - 8-9:30

Wed Sept 11 - Bishop Tonnos - 8-9:30

GIRLS TEAMS:

U10, U11, U12 - Contact us if interested in coaching a team

U13 GIRLS

(entering grade 7)

Born 2007 or later

Coach: Len Moccia & Sheryl Green      email: lm33@rogers.com                                                 

TEAM SELECTED                          

U14 GIRLS

(entering grade 8)

Born 2006 or later

two teams at this level

Team 1 - Coach: Brad Spencer email: bisoncoachbrad@gmail.com

Tryouts:

Fri Sept 6 - Bishop Tonnos - 8-9:30

Mon Sept 9 - Bishop Tonnos - 8-9:30


Team 2 - Coaches: Milo Olejar & Shannon Stevens email: olejar@rogers.com

TEAM SELECTED

U15 GIRLS

(entering grade 9)

Born 2005 or later

Coach: Len Moccia

email:  lm33@rogers.com

TEAM SELECTED

U16 GIRLS

(entering grade 10)

Born 2004 or later

Coach: Chris D'Angela & Sarino Genovese     email:  dangela21@gmail.com                             

TEAM SELECTED